Admin

FACULTY & STAFF

Related imageReece Academy TeamRelated image

ADMINISTRATION

Principal:  THERESA CRAFT  
Assist Principal: Sharla Rogers
Counselor- Brenda Brown
Special Ed Counselor - Tamara Kizzee
Social Worker - Laura Smith       

SUPPORT STAFF

Nurse - Letitia Dearman BSN, RN 
Testing Coordinator/Skills Specialist – Anne Heaney  
Reading Skills Specialist/Dyslexia - Laura Perez
 
iTech & Webmaster – Shirlanne Ramdass 
Literary Specialist/Librarian - La Rosa Brown
Magnet Coordinator/Invest Specialist - TIffany Goins
RtI/Intervention Coordinator - Tenisha  Johnson-Brown

Speech Therapist – Gloria Menchaca    
Assessment Specialist - Nadine Gelladuga      
Speech Therapist 
Christina Burnham                    
Behavior Intervention Specialist - Johnetta Alfred                          

 PBAT Team:
Catrina Crawford; Chelsea Kain; Lacy George & Martha Lopez


FRONT OFFICE

Secretary/Bookkeeper -Paulette Robertson Yancy      
ADA Clerk - Maria Rodriguez              
Office Support Clerk - Alicia Richardson     
ESL Support Clerk - Leticia Zamarron
Campus Monitor - 
VACANCY

Related imageRelated image

FINE ARTS

Violin Instructor – Tiffany Goins** (gradechair) 
Wellness/P.E. - Coach Melody Green
 Art Instructor – Kimberly Gillespie  
Lab Skills/Computer Instructor - Debra Shute Lewis
Drama Instructor – Twanda Smith
Dance  Instructor - Daisy Aguilar
Music Instructor -Christina Williams-Woodard

 

PRE-KINDERGARTEN DIRECT INSTRUCTION

Glenda Colvin 
Sandra Wade
Tracie Hopson
Donna Proulx    
Andrea Harden
Latricia Williams** (gradechair)
Tiffany Semien-Walker

Maricela Yanez - Bilingual

 

KINDERGARTEN DIRECT INSTRUCTION

Surahya Nash-Hanchett
Latonya Simon-Miller 
Amesha Flowers
Yolanda Ramos - Bilingual
Carolina Puga - Bilingual 
LaKrisha Dixon ** (gradechair)
Kelsey Craig 
Clara Randolf-Fuller
Xaviera McDuell
Yolanda Brown

 

MONTESSORI INSTRUCTION

Phuong Hoang
Sharon Wisterman** (gradechair)
Kimberly Davis
Perla Garza - Bilingual
Tekisha Smith
Erica Cannon
Ana Nuno - Bilingual

Related imageRelated image

TEACHING ASSISTANTS


Billie Joseph (Hoang/Craig)
Aviance Bell-Ricks (Wade/Miller)

Linda McCray (Harden/McDuell)
Carol McKenzie (P.E.)
Margarita Hernandez (Garza/Nuno)  
Jacqueline Toliver (Colvin/Hanchett)
Patsy LeBlanc (Walker/Flowers)
Drusilla Nealey-Johnson
 (Proulx/Fuller)
Marisol Tovar (Hopson/Dixon)
Deanna Linear (Brown/Cannon)
Judy Horn (Yanez/Ramos)
Carmen Carter (Davis/Williams)

Tiffany Rogers-Perry (Smith/Wisterman)
Rosio Amaya (Yanez/Puga)
      

Related image

CUSTODIAL CARE        CHILD NUTRITION
Cynthia Johnson Stacey Thomas 
William Price Mary Davidson
Vanessa Manuel Bonnie Hamilton  
Sidney Roundtree Eumeca Smith
Yacenia Lopez