Admin

FACULTY & STAFF

REECE ACADEMY STAFFING TEAM

ADMINISTRATION

Principal:  THERESA CRAFT  
Assist Principal: Sharla Rogers
Counselor- Brenda Brown
      

SUPPORT STAFF

Nurse - Letitia Dearman BSN, RN 
Testing Coordinator-Skills Specialist – Anne Heaney  
Literacy Coach - Laura Milo
 iTech-Webmaster-Key Communicator – Shirlanne Ramdass 

Literary Specialist/Librarian - LaRosa Williams-Brown
Magnet Coordinator-Invest Specialist - TIffany Goins
Dyslexia-RtI Coordinator - Tenisha  Johnson-Brown

Speech Therapist – Gloria Menchaca    
Assessment Specialist - Nadine Gelladuga      
Speech Therapist - Magly Ramirez                   
Behavior Intervention Specialist - Johnetta Alfred
           Special Ed Counselor - Tamara Kizzee
Social Worker - Laura Smith               

 PBAT Team 

Catrina Crawford; Melissa Winn, LaShone Holland
& Martha Lopez


FRONT OFFICE

Secretary-Bookkeeper -Paulette Yancy      
Registrar-ADA Clerk - Maria Rodriguez              
Office Support Clerk - Alicia Richardson     
ESL Support Clerk - Leticia Zamarron
Campus Monitor - 
Alma Palomo


FINE ARTS

Violin Instructor – Tiffany Goins** (gradechair) 
Wellness/P.E. - Coach Melody Green
 Art Instructor – Kimberly Gillespie  
Lab Skills/Computer Instructor - Debra Shute Lewis
Drama Instructor – Twanda Smith
Dance  Instructor - Daisy Aguilar
Music Instructor -Christina Williams-Woodard

 

PRE-KINDERGARTEN DIRECT INSTRUCTION

Latricia Williams** (gradechair)
Glenda Colvin 
Sandra Wade
Tracie Hopson
Donna Proulx    
Andrea Harden 
Tiffany Semien-Walker
Maricela Yanez - Bilingual

 

KINDERGARTEN DIRECT INSTRUCTION

LaKrisha Dixon ** (gradechair)
Surahya Nash-Hanchett
Latonya Simon-Miller  
Amesha Flowers
Yolanda Ramos - Bilingual
Carolina Puga - Bilingual 
Kelsey Craig 
Clara Randolf-Fuller
Yolanda Brown

 

MONTESSORI INSTRUCTION

Sharon Wisterman ** (gradechair)
Laura Perez (co-chair)
 Kimberly Davis
Tekisha Smith
Perla Garza - Bilingual
Erica Cannon
Ana Nuno - Bilingual


TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Linda McCray 
Margarita Hernandez   
Jacqueline Toliver 
Patsy LeBlanc
Drusilla Johnson

Deanna Linear 
Carmen Carter 

Tiffany Rogers-Perry


            CUSTODIAL CARE                                     CHILD NUTRITION
            Cynthia Johnson                                          Stacey Thomas 
            William Price                                                Mary Davidson
            Vanessa Manuel                                           Bonnie Hamilton  
            Sidney Roundtree                                         Eumeca Smith